Penn State Undergraduate Admissions Penn State University

College Fairs

View a listing of the college fairs Penn State will attend throughout the United States.

Connect with Penn State at a College Fair

College fairs are held frequently across the country to give you and your family the opportunity to learn more about many colleges and universities at one time.

A Penn State representative will be present at the college fairs listed below; please stop by our table to pick up admissions literature and learn more about the great things Penn State has to offer!

Select a state:

Click a college fair below for more details:

Monday, September 24, 2018
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Global Vision Christian School
scotland, PA
Monday, September 24, 2018
9:25 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Pennridge High School
Perkasie, PA
Monday, September 24, 2018
12:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Easton Area High School
Easton, PA
Monday, September 24, 2018
11:05 a.m.
Pittston Area High School
Pittston, PA
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
South Western High School
Hanover, PA
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
8:30 a.m.
Blackhawk High School
Beaver Falls, PA
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
9:20 a.m.
Canon-Mcmillan High School
Canonsburg, PA
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
7:40 a.m.
Pittston Area High School
Pittston, PA
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Philadelphia, PA
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
1:00 p.m.
Erie First Christian Acad
Erie, PA
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
2:00 p.m.
Erie First Christian Acad
Erie, PA
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Spring-Ford Senior High School
Royersford, PA
Thursday, September 27, 2018
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Pennsylvania State University--DE
Media, PA
Thursday, September 27, 2018
9:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Charter School Of Excellence
Erie, PA
Thursday, September 27, 2018
9:40 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
William Penn Charter School
Philadelphia, PA
Thursday, September 27, 2018
8:45 a.m.
Pittston Area High School
Pittston, PA
Friday, September 28, 2018
9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Westminster College
New Wilmington, PA
Friday, September 28, 2018
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Westminster College
New Wilmington, PA
Friday, September 28, 2018
1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Germantown Friends School
Philadelphia, PA
Friday, September 28, 2018
10:00a.m.
East Stroudsburg Hs North
Dingmans Ferry, PA
Friday, September 28, 2018
7:35 a.m.
Pittston Area High School
Pittston, PA
Monday, October 1, 2018
10:29 a.m. - 10:59 a.m.
Mast Community Charter School
Philadelphia, PA
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Hill School
Pottstown, PA
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Lackawanna Trail High School
Factoryville, PA
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Schnecksville, PA
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Schnecksville, PA
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
8:40 a.m.
Dunmore Junior-Senior Hs
Dunmore, PA
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Philadelphia, PA
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Germantown Friends School
Philadelphia, PA
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
7:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Community Acad Of Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Cocalico High School
Denver, PA
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
8:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Upper Darby High School
Drexel Hill, PA
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Hill-Freedman World Academy
Philadelphia, PA
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Schnecksville, PA
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
10:15 a.m.
Pittston Area High School
Pittston, PA
Thursday, October 4, 2018
9:00 a.m. - 11:30 p.m.
Thiel College
PA
Thursday, October 4, 2018
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cumberland Valley High School
Mechanicsburg, PA
Thursday, October 4, 2018
9:40 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.
Arts Academy At Benjamin Rush
Philadelphia, PA
Thursday, October 4, 2018
1:20 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
G W Carver High School Of Engi
Philadelphia, PA
Thursday, October 4, 2018
10:30 a.m.
Montrose Area Junior-Senior Hs
Montrose, PA
Friday, October 5, 2018
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
William W Bodine Hs Intl Affrs
Philadelphia, PA
Monday, October 8, 2018
6:00 p.m.
Laroche College
Pittsburgh, PA
Monday, October 8, 2018
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Philadelphia, PA
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Bethel Park High School
Bethel Park, PA
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Franklin Learning Center Hs
Philadelphia, PA
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
8:00 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
Schuylkill Haven Area Hs
Schuylkill Haven, PA
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
11:40a.m. - 1:04p.m.
Holy Cross High School
Dunmore, PA
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Northampton County Area Community Colleg
Bethlehem, PA
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
11:15 a.m.
Wallenpaupack Area High School
Hawley, PA
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Blue Ridge High School
New Milford, PA
Wednesday, October 10, 2018
6:00 p.m.
Montour High School
Mc Kees Rocks, PA
Wednesday, October 10, 2018
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Lakeland Junior-Senior Hs
Scott Township, PA
Thursday, October 11, 2018
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Philadelphia Hs For Girls
Philadelphia, PA
Thursday, October 11, 2018
9:00 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Cheltenham High School
Wyncote, PA
Thursday, October 11, 2018
10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Paul Robeson Hs Human Services
Philadelphia, PA
Thursday, October 11, 2018
11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Bucks County Community College
Newtown, PA
Friday, October 12, 2018
7:00 a.m.
Ambridge Area High School
Ambridge, PA
Friday, October 12, 2018
9:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Central High School
Philadelphia, PA
Sunday, October 14, 2018
11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Philadelphia, PA
Monday, October 15, 2018
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
York College Of Pennsylvania
York, PA
Monday, October 15, 2018
10:15 a.m.
Coudersport Area Jr-Sr Hs
Coudersport, PA
Monday, October 15, 2018
11:30 a.m.
Northern Potter Jr-Sr Hs
Ulysses, PA
Monday, October 15, 2018
12:50 p.m.
Galeton Area High School
Galeton, PA
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
9:00 a.m.
Conrad Weiser High School
Robesonia, PA
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
7:45 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
Schuylkill Haven Area Hs
Schuylkill Haven, PA
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
W B Saul High School
Philadelphia, PA
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
12:30p.m.
Honesdale High School
Honesdale, PA
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Quakertown Community Senior Hs
Quakertown, PA
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Punxsutawney Area High School
Punxsutawney, PA
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
Sewickley Academy
Sewickley, PA
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Quaker Valley High School
Leetsdale, PA
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
8:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Imhotep Institute Charter Hs
Philadelphia, PA
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Northampton County Area Community Colleg
Bethlehem, PA
Thursday, October 18, 2018
10:57 a.m. - 11:39 a.m.
Schuylkill Valley High School
Leesport, PA
Thursday, October 18, 2018
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Pennridge High School
Perkasie, PA
Thursday, October 18, 2018
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Northampton County Cmty Coll
Bethlehem, PA
Thursday, October 18, 2018
11:30 a.m.
Jeff Tech
Reynoldsville, PA
Thursday, October 18, 2018
1:27 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
Tacony Academy Charter Hs
Philadelphia, PA
Thursday, October 18, 2018
11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Chester High School
Chester, PA
Thursday, October 18, 2018
2:15 p.m.
Brockway Area High School
Brockway, PA
Thursday, October 18, 2018
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Louis E Dieruff High School
Allentown, PA
Friday, October 19, 2018
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Mariana Bracetti Academy Hs
Philadelphia, PA
Friday, October 19, 2018
10:45 a.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Abington Heights High School
South Abington, PA
Monday, October 22, 2018
10:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Science Leadership Academy
Philadelphia, PA
Monday, October 22, 2018
Port Allegany Junior-Senior Hs
Port Allegany, PA
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.
High School Of The Future
Philadelphia, PA
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
9:22 a.m.
Elk County Catholic Hs
Saint Marys, PA
Thursday, October 25, 2018
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Mathematics Civics Sci Charter
Philadelphia, PA
Friday, October 26, 2018
8:10 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.
Central High School
Philadelphia, PA
Monday, October 29, 2018
2:15 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Building 21
Philadelphia, PA
Monday, October 29, 2018
1:00 p.m.
Dubois Area Catholic School
Du Bois, PA
Tuesday, October 30, 2018
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Innovative Arts Academy Chrtr
Catasauqua, PA
Friday, November 2, 2018
9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Philadelphia, PA
Monday, November 5, 2018
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Imhotep Institute Charter Hs
Philadelphia, PA
Monday, November 5, 2018
6:00 p.m.
Conestoga Valley Senior Hs
Lancaster, PA
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Lehigh Valley Ch Hs For Arts
Bethlehem, PA
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

Philadelphia, PA
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Old Forge High School
Old Forge, PA
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Philadelphia Acad Charter Hs
Philadelphia, PA
Friday, November 9, 2018
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Paul Robeson Hs Human Services
Philadelphia, PA
Friday, November 9, 2018
12:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
William Allen High School
Allentown, PA
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
U School
Philadelphia, PA
Thursday, November 15, 2018
12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
High School Of The Future
Philadelphia, PA
Thursday, November 15, 2018
8:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Executive Educ Acdmy Chrt Schl
Allentown, PA
Friday, November 16, 2018
10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Philadelphia Hs For Girls
Philadelphia, PA
Monday, November 19, 2018
9:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Academy At Palumbo
Philadelphia, PA
Monday, November 19, 2018
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Roberto Clemente Charter Sch
Allentown, PA
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
8:10 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.
Abraham Lincoln High School
Philadelphia, PA
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
9:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Kensington Capa
Philadelphia, PA
Thursday, March 14, 2019
8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Millersville University Of Pennsylvania
Millersville, PA